Top 10 Best Soccer (Football) Players of All Time

Football is one of the best and worldwide sport. Day by day its popularity increasing in the whole world. Football is a too much enjoyable sport and its gives us entertainment. Particularly a lots of peoples wait for the world cup football sport which is create excitement around the world. In our globe includes many best Football players but given below world’s top 10 Soccer or Football players list.

1. Lionel Messi
Full name: Lionel Andres Leo Messi
Born: 24 June, 1987 in Rosario, Argentina
Height: (5 ft 7 in)
Partner: Antonella Roccuzzo

2. Pele
Full name: Edson Arantes do Nascimento
Born: 23 October, 1940 in Tres Coracoes, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Height: (5 ft 8 in)
Profession: Footballer, Humanitarian

3. Cristiano Ronaldo
Full name: Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro, GOIH
Born: 5 February, 1985 in Santo Antonio, Portugal
Height: (6 ft 1 in)
Weight: 176 lbs

4. Diego Maradona
Full name: Diego Armando Maradona
Born: 30 October, 1960 in Lenus, Argentina
Height: (5 ft 5 in)
Spouse: Claudia Villafane (m.1984-2004)

5. Ronaldo
Full name: Ronaldo Luis Nazario de Lima
Born: 22 September, 1976 in Bento Ribeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Height: (6 ft 0 in)
Playing position: Striker

6. Johan Cruyff
Full name: Hendrik Johannes Johan Cruijff OON
Born: 25 April, 1947 in Amsterdam, Netherlands
Spouse: Danny Coster
Died: 24 March, 2016 in Barcelona, Spain

7. Zinedine Zidane
Full name: Zinedine Yazid Zidane
Nickname: Zizou
Born: 23 June, 1972 in Marseille, France
Height: (6 ft 1 in)
Spouse: Veronique Zidane

8. Ronaldinho
Full name: Ronaldo de Assis Moreira
Born: 21 March, 1980 in Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Height: (5 ft 11 in)
Weight: 176 lbs

9. Ali Karimi
Full name: Mohammad Karimi Pashaki Persian
Born: 8 November, 1978 in Karaj, Iran
Height: (5 ft 10 in)
Spouse: Sahar Davari

10. Farhad Majidi
Born: 3 June, 1976 in Tehran, Iran
Height: (5 ft 10 in)
Weight: 154 lbs
Playing position: Attacking Midfielder/Striker