Top 10 Greatest Indian Cricket Players of All Time

India is most popular for varieties sector but cricket sport is one of the best and popular sector. India includes a lots of most popular and the greatest cricketers. Their batting, bowling and fielding performance too much attractive and praise-able. India is one of the best and most popular country for cricket sport around the world. Specifically India includes numerous best cricket players but here are given below top 10 list of the greatest Indian cricket players of all time. Continue reading to know Indian greatest top 10 cricketers of all time.

1. Sachin Tendulkar
Full name: Sachin Ramesh Tendulkar
Nicke: Tendlya, Master Blaster, Little Master
Born: 24 April, 1973 in Mumbai, India
Height: (5 ft 5 in)
Education: Kirti M. Doongursee College
Batting style: Right-handed
Bowling style: Right-arm medium, leg break, off break

2. Mahendra Singh Dhoni
Nickname: Mahi, MS, MSD
Born: July 7, 1981 in Ranchi, Bihar, India
Height: (5 ft 9 in)
Bowling style: Right-arm medium
Batting style: Right-hand batsman

3. Sourav Ganguly
Full name: Sourav Chandidas Ganguly
Nickname: The prince of Calcutta, The Maharaja, The God of the Off Side, Dada, The Warrior Prince
Born: 8 July, 1972 in Behala, Kolkata, India
Bowling style: Right-arm medium
Batting style: Left-handed
Height: (5 ft 11 in)

4. Virat Kohli
Nickname: Cheeku
Born: 5 November, 1988 in Delhi, India
Bowling style: Right-arm medium
Batting style: Right-handed
Height: (5 ft 9 in)

5. Rahul Dravid
Full name: Rahul Sharad Dravid
Born: 11 January, 1973 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India
Nickname: The Wall, Jammy, Mr. Dependable
Bowling style: Right-arm off spin
Batting style: Right-handed
Height: (5 ft 11 in)

6. Kapil Dev
Full name: Kapil Dev Ramlal Nikhanj
Born: 6 January, 1959 in Chandigarh, India
Height: (6 ft 0 in)
Bowling style: Right-arm Fast
Batting style: Right-handed

7. Virender Sehwag
Nickname: Viru, Nawab of Najafgarh
Born: 20 October, 1978 in Najafgarh, Delhi, India
Bowling style: Right-arm off break
Batting style: Right-handed
Height: (5 ft 7 in)

8. Anil Kumble
Nickname: Jumbo
Born: 17 October, 1970 in Bengaluru, India
Bowling style: Right-arm leg break
Batting style: Right-handed
Height: (6 ft 1 in)

9. Yuvraj Singh
Nickname: Yuvi
Born: 12 December, 1981 in Chandigarh, India
Bowling style: Slow left-arm orthodox
Batting style: Left-handed
Height: (6 ft 2 in)

10. Sunil Gavaskar
Full name: Sunil Manohar Gavaskar
Nickname: Sunny, Little Mastar
Born: 10 July, 1949 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India
Bowling style: Right-arm medium
Batting style: Right-hand batsman
Height: (5 ft 6 in)