Top 10 Most Iconic Bollywood Actresses of All Time

Bollywood is most popular after Hollywood around the world. You will get in Bollywood numerous beautiful and hottest actresses, actors, models, celebrities. But we are listed here top 10 most beautiful and iconic actresses among of numerous actresses. And all of these actresses are most famous also too beautiful, hottest and iconic of all time. Keep up reading to know most iconic top 10 actresses of Bollywood.

1. Mumtaz
Full name: Mumtaz Askari
Born: July 31, 1947 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Height: (5 ft 7 in)
Occupation: Actress, model
Residence: London, United Kingdom
Ethnicity: Iranian
Spouse: Mayur Madhvani (m. 1974)
Mumtaz Bollywood Actress

2. Rani Mukherji
Born: March 21, 1978 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Height: (5 ft 3 in)
Occupation: Actress
Ethnicity: Bengali
Spouse: Aditya Chopra (m. 2014)

3. Kajol
Born: 5 August, 1974 in Mumbai, India
Height: (5 ft 3 in)
Occupation: Actress, model
Nationality: Indian
Spouse: Ajay Devgan (m. 1999)
Kajol

4. Sridevi
Full name: Sridevi Kapoor
Born: 13 August, 1963 in Sivakasi, India
Height: (5 ft 6 in
Occupation: Actress, producer
Nationality: Indian
Ethnicity: Telugu, Tamil
Spouse: Boney Kapoor

5. Madhubala
Other name: Mumtaz jehan Dehlavi
Born: 14 February, 1933 in Delhi, British India
Height: (5 ft 4 in)
Occupation: Actress
Residence: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Ethnicity: Pashtun
Died: 23 February, 1963 in Bombay, India
Madhubala

6. Madhuri Dixit
Born: 15 May, 1967 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Height: (5 ft 4 in)
Occupation: Actress
Nationality: Indian
Spouse: Shriram Madhav nene (m. 1999)

7. Bhagyashree Patwardhan
Born: 23 February, 1969 in Mumbai, India
Height: (5 ft 2 in)
Occupation: Actress
Nationality: Indian
Spouse: Himalaya Dasani
Bhagyashree Patwardhan

8. Jaya Bhaduri
Full name: Jaya Bhaduri Bachchan
Born: 9 April, 1948 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Height: (5 ft 2 in)
Occupation: Actress, politician
Spouse: Amitabh Bachchan (m.1973)
Political party: Samajwadi Party

9. Aishwarya Rai
Full name: Aishwarya Rai Bachchan
Born: 1 November, 1973 in Mangalore, India
Height: (5 ft 7 in)
Occupation: Actress, model
Ethnicity: Tulu
Spouse: Abhishek Bachchan (m. 2007)
Aishwarya Rai

10. Hema Malini
Born: October 16, 1948 in Ammankudi, India
Height: (5 ft 6 in)
Occupation: Actress, producer, politician
Spouse: Dharmendra
Nationality: Indian