Top 10 Greatest Batsman of All Time

Cricket is one of the best and most famous sport around the world. You know that in our world includes numerous best batsman and they are very popular for their performance but here are described about top 10 greatest batsman of all time (cricket). You will be able to know who’s are the best batsman of all time. Check out top 10 list of greatest cricket batsman of all time.

1. Sachin Tendulkar
Full name: Sachin Ramesh Tendulkar
Nickname: Tendlya, Master Blaster, Little Master
Born: April 24, 1973 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India
Height: (5 ft 5 in)
Bowling style: right-arm medium, leg break, off break
Batting style: Right-hand

2. Don Bradman
Full name: Donald George Bradman
Nickname: The Don, The Boy from Bowral, Braddles
Born: August 27, 1908 in Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia
Height: (5 ft 8 in)
Bowling style: Right-arm leg break
Batting style: Right-hand

3. Brian Lara
Full name: Brian Charles Lara
Nickname: Princey
Born: May 2, 1969 in Santa Cruz, Trinidad and Tobago
Height: (5 ft 8 in)
Bowling style: Right-arm leg break
Batting style: Left-hand

4. Ricky Ponting
Full name: Ricky Thomas Ponting
Nickname: Puter
Born: December 19, 1974 in Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Height: (5 ft 10 in)
Bowling style: Right-arm medium
Batting style: Right-hand

5. Rahul Dravid
Full name: Rahul Sharad Dravid
Nickname: The Wall, Jammy, Mr. Dependable
Born: January 11, 1973 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India
Height: (5 ft 11 in)
Bowling style: Right-arm off spin
Batting style: Right-hand

6. Virat Kohli
Full name: Virat Kohli
Nickname: Cheeku
Born: November 5, 1988 in Delhi, India
Height: (5 ft 9 in)
Bowling style: Right-arm medium
Batting style: Right-hand

7. Viv Richards
Full name: Sir Isaac Vivian Alexander
Nickname: Viv, Master Blaster
Born: March 7, 1952 in St. John’s, Antigua and Barbuda
Height: (5 ft 10 in)
Bowling style: Right-arm medium, off break
Batting style: Right-hand

8. Virender Sehwag
Full name: Virender Sehwag
Nickname: Viru, Nawab of Najafgarh
Born: October 20, 1978 in najafgarh, Delhi, India
Height: (5 ft 7 in)
Bowling style: Right-arm off break
Batting style: Right-hand

9. Mahendra Singh Dhoni
Full name: Mahendra Singh Dhoni
Nickname: Mahi, MS, MSD
Born: July 7, 1981 in Ranchi, Bihar, India
Height: (5 ft 9 in)
Bowling style: Right-arm medium
Batting style: Right-hand

10. Jacques Kallis
Full name: Jacques Henry Kallis
Nickname: Jakes, Woogie, Kalahari
Born: October, 1975 in Cape Town, South Africa
Height: (6 ft 2 in)
Bowling style: Right arm fast medium
Batting style: Right-hand